< Columbia Interfaith Basketball League

 

 

Home

CIBL Standings

2018-2019

 

Girls 3rd & 4th Grade Divsion

Final 2018-2019

Overall Record

Tournament Seedings
W L
sd
3rd Grade
W L
1
JCC Mercado 8 0
1
St. Joseph Painter
2
0
2
EPC Sansbury 7 1
2
St. Joseph Davis
1
1
3
St. Joseph Creech White 6 2
3
EPC Babcock
0
2
4
EPC Mann 4 4  
4th Grade
4
St. Joseph Creech Green 4 4
1
JCC Mercado
5
0
6
EPC Granger 3 5
2
EPC Sansbury
4
1
7
St. Joseph Painter 2 6
3
St. Joseph Creech White
3
2
7
St. Joseph Davis 2 6
4
St. Joseph Creech Green
1
4
9
EPC Babcock 0 8
5
EPC Mann
1
4
       
6
EPC Granger
1
4

 

 

Girls 5th Grade Divsion

Final 2018-2019

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
EPC Morton 6 1
1
EPC Kimrey 2 0 1
1
EPC Kimrey 6 1
2
EPC Morton 2 0 1
3
St Joseph Ferguson 2 5
3
St. Joseph Ferguson 1 2  
4
St. Joseph Rehling 0 7
4
St. Joseph Rehling 0 3  

 

Girls 6th/7th Grade Divsion

Final 2018- 2019

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
EPC Webb 1 0
1
EPC Webb 1 0  
2
Shandon Pres Bates 1 0
2
Shandon Pres Bates 0 0  
3
JCC Mercado 0 2
3
JCC Mercado 0 1  

 

 

Senior Girls Divsion

Final 2018- 2019

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
First Pres Bass 8 0
1
First Pres Bass 5 0  
2
SJN Murphy 4 4
2
SJN Murphy 2 1 2
2
SJN Druffner 4 4
3
SJN Druffner 2 1 2
4
Shandon Pres Acker 3 4
4
SJN Mazoue 1 2 2
4
SJN Mazoue 3 4
5
Shandon Pres Acker 1 3 1
6
SJN Wilkinson 1 7
6
SJN Wilkinson 0 4 1

 

 

Boys 3rd Grade Division

Final 2018- 2019

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
St John's Episc Scott 8 0
1
St John's Episc Scott 7 0  
2
JCC Mercado 7 1
2
JCC Mercado 6 1  
3
Shandon Baptist Johnston
5
3
3
Shandon Baptist Johnston
5
2
 
4
St Joseph Sexton 4 4
4
St Joseph Sexton 3 4  
5
St Joseph Maloney 3 5
5
St Joseph Maloney 3 4  
6
EPC Bedenbaugh 2 6
6
EPC Bedenbaugh 1 5 1
6
SJN Murray 2 6
6
SJN Murray 1 5 1
8
EPC Massey 1 7
8
EPC Massey 1 6  

note: Duplicate games will count as one game. If you win both, you get a win, If you split the games, then you get a tie. And if you lose both, well then, you get the "L".

 

Boys 4th Grade Division

Final 2018-2019

 

Overall Record
sd
W L
1
Shandon Baptist Carroll 7 0
2
EPC Mann
6
1
3
EPC Cannon
5
3
4
EPC Moise 5 3
5
SJN Garlitz 4 4
6
St. Joseph Dubey 4 4
7
EPC Newsome 4 4
8
St. Joseph Bailey 2 6
9
Word of God McCrea 2 6
10
JCC Stark 0 8

 

Boys 5th Grade Division

Final 2018-2019

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
St Johns Episc Chetwood 8 0
1
St Johns Episc Chetwood 6 0  
2
St. Joseph Smyth
6
2
2
EPC Morris 4 2  
3
EPC Roche 5 3
3
St. Joseph Smyth 4 2  
3
EPC Morris 5 3
4
EPC Roche 4 2  
5
Trinity Price 2 6
5
Trinity Price 1 4 1
6
Word of God Clark 1 7
6
EPC Swan 1 5  
6
EPC Swan 1 7
7
Word of God Clark 0 5 1

 

*note: Each duplicate game counts as one game - 2 wins = 1 win, split = tie, 2 losses = 1 loss

Seeds 2,3 & 4 were a random draw, all were 1-1 vs the other two.

 

Boys 6th/7th Grade Division

Final 2018-2019

  Overall Record
W L
1
EPC Hudson 7 1
2
St John's Episcopal Baker 7 1
3
EPC Ferguson 6 2
4
St John's Episcopal Goddard
6
2
5
Trinity Rhodes 6 2
6
St. Joseph Dipner (adjusted) 5 3
7
EPC Willard 5 3
8
EPC Culp 4 4
9
St Joseph Smith 3 5
10
Word of God Simon 3 5
11
JCC Younginer 2 6
12
JCC Jenkins 2 6
13
St Joseph Sandifer 1 7
14
SJN Austin 0 8
14
SJN Sambenedetto 0 8