< Columbia Interfaith Basketball League

 

 

Home

CIBL Standings

2017-2018

 

Girls 3rd & 4th Grade Divsion

Final 2017-2018

Overall Record

Tournament Seedings
W L
sd
4th grade
W L
1
JCC Mercado 8 0
1
JCC Mercado 3 0
2
EPC Kimry 7 1
2
EPC Kimry 3 1
2
EPC Morton 6 2
2
EPC Morton 2 2
4
St. Joseph Ferguson Green 5 3
4
St. Joseph Ferguson Green 1 3
5
St. Joseph Ferguson White 5 3
5
St. Joseph Ferguson White 0 3
6
EPC Sansbury 3 5
3rd grade
   
6
St. Joseph Creech Green 3 5
1
EPC Sansbury 3 1
6
EPC Mann 3 5
2
St. Joseph Creech Green 3

1

9
SJN Reeves 0 8
3
EPC Mann 3 1
9
St. Joseph Creech White 0 8
4
SJN Reeves 0 3
       
4
St. Joseph Creech White 0 3

Ties settled by head-to-head result

 

Girls 5th Grade Divsion

Final 2017-2018

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
EPC Webb 6 2
1
EPC Webb 3 1 1
2
SJN DeFreese 5 3
1
SJN DeFreese 3 2  
3
Shandon Pres Bates 5 3
3
Shandon Pres Bates 3 2  
4
St. Joseph Carroll 4 4
4
St Joseph Carroll 3 2  
4
EPC Weston 3 5
5
EPC Weston 1 3 1
6
EPC Cavanaugh 1 7
6
EPC Cavanaugh 1 4  

Ties settled based on head-to-head results

 

Senior Girls Divsion

Final 2017-2018

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
SJN DeFreese 7 0
1
SJN DeFreese 4 0  
2
First Pres Bass 6 2
2
First Pres Bass 3 1  
2
Shandon Pres Acker 4 4
3
Shandon Pres Acker 2 2  
4
SJN Hiller 2 6
4
SJN Hiller 1 3  
4
NE Pres Campbell 0 7
5
NE Pres Campbell 0 4  

Ties settled by head-to-head match up.

 

Boys 3rd Grade Division

Final 2017-2018

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
EPC Cannon 7 1
1
EPC Cannon 6 1  
2
EPC Mann 6 2
2
EPC Mann 5 1 1
3
EPC Moise
6
2
3
EPC Moise 5 2  
4
St. Joseph Green 5 3
4
St. Joseph Green 4 2 1
5
Shandon Pres Raley 3 5
5
Shandon Pres Raley 3 4  
6
St. Joseph White 3 5
6
St. Joseph White 3 4  
7
JCC Stark 2 6
7
JCC Stark 1 6  
8
St John's Baker 0 8
8
St John's Baker 0 7  

 

Boys 4th Grade Division

Final 2017-2018

 

Overall Record
sd
W L
1
EPC Morris 8 0
2
St. Joseph Smyth
7
1
3
EPC Schumacher 6 2
4
Tinity Price 5 3
5
EPC Gillespie 4 4
6
EPC Swan 3 5
7
St. Jospeh Omura 3 5
8
JCC Jenkins 2 6
9
SJN Holroyd/Garlitz 1 7
10
Shandon Pres Ross 1 7

 

Boys 5th Grade Division

Final 2017-2018

 

Overall Record
W L
1
EPC Edens 8 0
2
St John's Episcopal Goddard 7 1
3
EPC Hayes
5
3
4
St. Joseph Smith 5 3
5
EPC Thornton 5 3
6
EPC McDaniel 4 4
7
JCC Coach V 3 5
8
JCC Kline/Lewis 2 6
9
St. Joseph Clary 1 7
10
SJN Sambenedetto 0 8

The 3-way tie for 3rd was resolved by the records the teams had among themselves.

 

Boys 6th/7th Grade Division

Final 2017-2018

  Overall Record
W L
1
Shandon Pes Acker 7 1
2
Trinity Rhodes
7
1
3
EPC Hendricks 6 2
4
EPC Adams 6 2
5
EPC Souder 5 3
6
EPC Delaney 4 4
7
St. John's Episcopal Schneider 4 4
8
St. John's Episcopal Baker 3 5
8
JCC Younginer 3 5
8
JCC Tucker 3 5
11
EPC Fulda 2 6
11
St. Joseph Cleary 2 6
13
Shandon Pres McLean 0 8

ties broken by head-to-head results