< Columbia Interfaith Basketball League

 

 

Home

CIBL Standings

2016-2017

 

Girls 3rd & 4th Grade Divison

Final Standings

2016-2017

sd
W
L
1
SJN 4th DeFreese 7 1
2
Shandon Pres 4th Bates 6 2
3
St. Joseph White 4th Carroll
6
2
4
St. Joseph Green 4th Carroll
5
3
5
EPC 4th Weston
4
4
6
EPC 4th Webb
4
4
7
EPC 3rd Morton
3
5
8
EPC 3rd Kimrey
3
5
9
St. Joseph 3rd Ferguson
1
7
10
Shandon Pres 3rd Ligon 0
8

Ties settled by head-to-head result

 

Girls 5th/6th/7th Grade Divison

Final Standins

2016-2017

sd
W
L
1
JCC Walker 6th/7th 7 1
2
St. Josesph Stuckey 6th/7th 7 1
3
Shandon Pres Cuddy 7th
6
2
4
EPC Bankhead 6th/7th
6
2
5
St Joseph White Nelson 5th
4
4
6
SJN Jaffee 5th/6th
2
6
7
St Joseph Green Nelson 5th
2
6
8
Shandon Pres Wheeler 6th
1
7
9
EPC Long 5th
1
7

Ties settled based on head-to-head results

 

Senior Girls Divsion

Final Standings

2016-2017

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
First Pres Bass 8 0
1
First Pres Bass 5 0  
2
SJN Hamm 5 3
2
SJN Geddings 3 2  
2
SJN Geddings 5 3
3
SJN Hamm 3 2  
4
Shandon Pres Acker 3 5
4
Shandon Pres Acker 2 3  
4
SJN Crider 3 5
5
SJN Crider 2 3  
6
First Pres DB 0 8
6
First Pres DB 0 5  

Ties settled by head-tohead match up.

 

Boys 3th Grade Division

Final Standings

2016-2017

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
Wolfpack 8 0
1
EPC Swan 7 0  
2
EPC Swan 7 1
2
EPC Gillespie 6 1  
3
EPC Gillespie
6
2
3
St Joseph Smythe 5 2  
4
St Joseph Smythe
5
3
4
EPC Morris 5 2  
4
EPC Morris
5
3
5
Shandon Pres Rogers 3 4  
6
Shandon Pres Rogers
3
5
6
Shandon Pres Ross 3 4  
6
Shandon Pres Ross
3
5
7
St Joseph Hammond 1 6  
8
SJNFigueroa 1 7
8
SJN Figueroa 1 6  
8
JCC Mercado 1 7
9
JCC Mercado 1 7  
8
St. Joseph Hammond
1
7
         

Tie Breakers - Smythe/Morris & Hammond/Figueroa - head-to-head

Rogers/Ross coin toss

 

Boys 4th Grade Division

Final Standings

2016-2017

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
EPC Willard 8 0
1
EPC Willard 7 0  
2
Trinity Rhodes 7 1
2
St. Joseph Shalkham 6 1  
2
St. Joseph Shalkham
7
1
3
Trinity Rhodes 6 1  
4
Wolfpack
5
3
4
EPC Edens 5 2  
4
EPC Edens
5
3
5
EPC Hayes 4 3  
6
EPC Hayes
4
4
6
EPC McDaniel 3 4  
7
EPC McDaniel
3
5
7
JCC Parks 2 6  
8
JCC Parks
2
6
8
St. Joseph Clary 1 6  
9
St. Joseph Clary
1
7
9
Shandon Pres M/B 1 6  
9
Shandon Pres M/B 1 7
10
SJN Sambenedetto 1 7  
9
SJN Sambenedetto
1
7
         

Tie Breakers: Rhodes/Shalkham coin toss

Clary/Moss/Browder - best win.

Boys 5th Grade Division

Final Standings

2016-2017

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
Wolfpack 8 0
1
Shandon Pres Wheeler 6 1  
2
St Joseph Wilson 6 2
1
St Joseph Wilson 6 1  
2
Shandon Pres Wheeler
6
2
1
EPC Hendricks 6 1  
2
EPC Hendricks
6
2
4
St. John's Episcopal Baker 4 3  
5
St John's Episcopal Baker
4
4
5
EPC Fulda 4 4  
5
EPC Fulda
4
4
6
EPC Hudson 3 4  
7
EPC Hudson
3
5
7
St. Joseph Cleary 1 6  
8
St. Joseph Cleary
1
7
7
Shandon Pres McLean 1 6  
8
Shandon Pres McLean
1
7
7
SJN White 1 6  
8
SJN White
1
7
         

 

Boys 6th & 7th Grade Division

Final Standings

2016-2017

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
sd
W L sd   W L T
1
Wolfpack 8 0
1
Shandon Pres Acker 7 0  
2
Shandon Pres Acker 7 1
2
EPC Bankhead 6 1  
3
EPC Bankhead 6 2
3
JCC Maliki 6 2  
3
JCC Maliki 6 2
4
EPC Felder 5 2  
5
EPC Felder 5 3
5
JCC Stark 5 2  
5
JCC Richardson 5 3
6
JCC Richardson 5 3  
5
JCC Stark 5 3
7
EPC Allen 3 4  
8
EPC Souder 3 5
8
EPC Souder 3 5  
8
EPC Allen 3 5
9
EPC Adams 2 5  
10
EPC Adams 2 6
10
St Joseph Marr 1 6  
11
SJN Wilkinson 1 7
11
SJN Wilkinson 1 7  
11
St. Joseph Marr 1 7
12
EPC Andrews 0 7  
13
EPC Andrews 0 8