< Columbia Interfaith Basketball League
 

Home

CIBL Standings

2014-2015

 

Girls 1st and 2nd Grade Division

Final 2015

sd
W L
1
SJN DeFreese 7 1
2
Shandon Pres Bates 5 3
3
Eastminster Weston A 2 6
4
Eastminster Weston B 2 6

 

Girls 3rd & 4th Grade Divison

Final 2015

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
Eastminster Bankhead 6 0
1
Eastminster Bankhead 5 0  
2
Shandon Pres Mikell 6 1
2
Shandon Pres Mikell 4 0 1
3
SJN DeFreese 5 3
3
SJN DeFreese 4 2  
4
Eastminster Eaddy 4 3
4
Eastminster Eaddy 3 2 1
5
St Joseph 4th Moore 3 5
5
St Joseph 4th Moore 2 4  
6
Eastminster 3rd Long 2 6
6
Eastminster 3rd Long 1 5  
7
St Joseph 3rd Nelson 0 8
7
St Joseph 3rd Nelson 0 6  

Duplicate and triplicate games count as one game for tournament seeding purposes.

 

Girls 5th Grade Division

Final 2015

sd
W L
1
SJN Fallaw 7 1
2
EPC Jenkins 5 3
3
Shandon Pres Folks/Cuddy 0 8

 

Girls 6 & 7th Grade Division

Final 2015

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
SJN 6th Etter 8 0
1
SJN 6th Etter 5 0  
2
St. John's Episcopal 7 1
2
St John's Episcopal 4 1  
3
Shandon Pres Acker
4
4
3
Shandon Pres Acker
3
2
 
4
EPC Laird / Lee
3
5
4
EPC Laird / Lee
2
3
 
5
SJN 7th Leonhardt
2
6
5
SJN 7th Leonhardt
1
4
 
6
JCC
0
8
6
JCC
0
5
 

The duplicate games will count once for tournament seeding purposes.

 

Girls Senior High Division

Final 2015

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
First Pres 8 0
1
First Pres 5 0  
2
EPC Winterhalter 6 2
2
EPC Winterhalter 3 1 1
3
SJN Ayres
5
3
3
SJN Ayres
2
1
2
4
Shandon Pres Flatt
4
4
4
Shandon Pres Flatt
2
2
1
5
SJN Rehling
1
7
5
SJN Rehling
1
4
6
SJN Hamm
0
8
6
SJN Hamm
0
5

 

Boys 1st & 2nd Grade Divison

Final 2015

sd
W
L
1
Shandon Pres Nolan 7 1
2
EPC Willard / Stone 7 1
3
St Joseph Rowland
6
2
4
EPC Thornton
5
3
5
EPC Gillespie
4
4
6
EPC Ross
4
4
7
SJN Grassinger
2
6
8
EPC Price
1
7
9
JCC Garry
0
8

 

 

Boys 3rd Grade Division

Final 2015

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
W L
sd
  W L T
1
EPC Hendricks 8 0
1
EPC Hendricks 6 0  
2
St Joseph Marr 5 3
2
EPC Fulda
4
2
 
3
EPC Fulda
5
3
3
Shandon Pres Wheeler
3
2
1
4T
Shandon Pres Wheeler
4
4
4
St Joseph Marr 3 2 1
4T
St. John's Episcopal
4
4
5
St. John's Episcopal
2
2
2
6
SJN White
1
7
6
SJN White
0
5
1
7
JCC Walker
1
7
7
JCC Walker
0
5
1

 

 

Boys 4rd Grade Division

Final 2015

sd
W
L
1
EPC Felder 8 0
2
Shandon Pres Acker 7 1
3
EPC Bankhead
6
2
4
EPC Jones
5
3
5
St. Joseph Leonard
4
4
6
SJN Wilkinson
3
5
7
JCC Vandelay
2
6
8
EPC Hudson
1
7
9
JCC Walker
0
8

 

 

Boys 5th Grade Division

Projected Final 2015 - could change

Overall Record

Adjusted Record for seeding
sd
W L sd   W L T
1
Wofpack Blue 8 0
1
EPC Bankhead 6 0  
2
EPC Bankhead 7 1
2
EPC Hendricks 5 1  
3
EPC Hendricks 6 2
3
EPC Whitener 3 2  
4
EPC Whitener 4 3
4
St. Joseph Campbell 4 2  
5
Wolfpack White 4 4
5
JCC Berger 2 4  
6
St. Joseph Campbell 4 4
6
EPC Hoffman 2 4  
7
JCC Berger 3 5
7
JCC Stark 1 4  
8
EPC Hoffman 2 6
8
SJN Cunningham 0 6  
9
JCC Stark 1 6
       
10
SJN Cunningham 0 8          

 

 

Boys 6th & 7th Grade Division

Projected Final 2015 - could change

sd
W L
1
JCC Lawrence 8 0
2
Shandon Pres Wheeler / Bates 6 1
3
Shandon Pres Shahid / Leffew 6 2
4
EPC Osborne 5 3
5
SJN Lacson 3 5
6
JCC Rosenberg 3 5
7
St. Joseph Abramson 2 6
8
EPC Augenstein 1 7
9
St. John's Episcopal 1 6